Tender for Propellers, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Propellers, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7930434 | Ref ID: 147466821).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 3 and 5 inch FPV Analog Drone Kit, HF Gate Antenna Systems Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR Starter Motors for IC ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 3 and 5 inch FPV Analog Drone Kit, HF Gate Antenna Systems Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR Starter Motors for IC ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Propellers, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147466821

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7930434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Propellers
BOQ Title: 3 and 5 inch FPV Analog Drone Kit, HF Gate Antenna Systems Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR Starter Motors for IC ...
BOQ Title: 3 and 5 inch FPV Analog Drone Kit, HF Gate Antenna Systems Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR Starter Motors for IC ...
Item Title: Propellers
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 8:29 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: 3 and 5 inch FPV Analog Drone Kit
GeMARPTS Searched: Phase Induction Motors (V2) Searched String: 3.5 inch Drone Frame Bromophenol Blue (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Server or Network Rack (V2), PVC gitti, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections