Tender for Propeller Gps module, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Propeller Gps module, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501699 | Ref ID: 123438093).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Lithium Polymer, Receiver for Student Response System Self Propelled Weeder Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Lithium Polymer, Receiver for Student Response System Self Propelled Weeder Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Propeller Gps module, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123438093

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 10inch, Beitian Dual BN-880
BOQ Title: Battery Lithium Polymer, Receiver for Student Response System Self Propelled Weeder Lithium Battery For Use With Radio Set in...
Item Title: Propeller Gps module
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 27-07-2025 11:34 AM
End Date: 06-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Battery Lithium Polymer
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Battery Lipo Battery Cover, Online UPS (V2), Battery Tester, Battery Terminal Coating, Battery Link Terminal, Inverter Battery Trolley, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549, AIIMS Neuropsychological Battery, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Alkaline B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections