Tender for Propeller, As per GeM Specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Propeller, As per GeM Specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6) in Surendranagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123064 | Ref ID: 135628754).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battle Artillery Reconnaissance Drone, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battle Artillery Reconnaissance Drone, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Propeller, As per GeM Specification, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135628754

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per GeM Specification
BOQ Title: Battle Artillery Reconnaissance Drone, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
BOQ Title: Battle Artillery Reconnaissance Drone, Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle with Customized Payload (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force)
Item Title: Propeller
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-02-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Battle Artillery Reconnaissance Drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Automated Mortar Fire Direction Controller (AMFDC) as per MHA QRs, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (150 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs, Micro UAV as per MHA QR, Small UAV for ISR Purpose (80 Minute Endurance) as per MHA QRs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections