Tender for Proof of Concept (Poc) of 5G Indigenous Networking Soluti...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proof of Concept (Poc) of 5G Indigenous Networking Solution in Mathura-Chata Section(31Rkm) of North Central Railway for Development of 5G Eco-System on Indian Railways with Indian Vendors for Voice, .... in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NCRPU-POC-5G-2025 | Ref ID: 122661266). The estimated tender value is ₹ 36703955.44, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 333500.00.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Proof of Concept (Poc) of 5G Indigenous Networking Solution in Mathura-Chata Section(31Rkm) of North Central Railway for Development of 5G Eco-System on Indian Railways with Indian Vendors for Voice, ....

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122661266

Notice Ref. No.: NCRPU-POC-5G-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 36703955.44

Tender EMD: ₹ 333500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Proof of Concept (PoC) of 5G indigenous networking solution in Mathura-Chata section(31Rkm) of North Central Railway for development of 5G eco-system on Indian Railways with Indian Vendors for Voice, Data, MCX capability in 5G technology
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 5G SA core with MCX, both hardware and software for 5G core and MCX server with UPS having 2 Hrs backup. Including all necessary system software, necessary networking equipment, cables and other accessories for function of the complete system to suit Railway operation. Concurrent session suppoerted: minimum10, 000 gNodeB supported: minimum 100 (In the meeting on 21st of April 2025 at RDSO, it is concluded as total capacity shall be 5000 users and 500 active users at a time) Registered Users - 5000 Concurrent Users - 500 SIM Cards - 1, 00 2 2 9.00 Set 1665216.00 14986944.00 AT Par 14986944.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Special Limited
Advertised Value : 36703955.44
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2025 18:47
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 25/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 08/09/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 333500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections