Tender for Prolene Suture, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prolene Suture, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7551695 | Ref ID: 142335651).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Final Bid 2027, Dentin Replacement composite Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Final Bid 2027, Dentin Replacement composite Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Prolene Suture, Qty: 4 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142335651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7551695

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Prolene 5-0 Suture (PKT OF 12)
BOQ Title: Dglp Final Bid 2027, Dentin Replacement composite Dental Composites
Item Title: Prolene Suture
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 09-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP FINAL BID 2027
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermal Gloves as per Defence specification, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), uniform jersey woolen ribbed v neck dgsd specification, Plastic Fireclay, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipment with Self Adjusting Arcs MIG / MAG as per IS 7931 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), PVC Insulated Coppe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections