Tender for Prolene size 3 RC, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

The SWAMI VIVEKANAND NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF REHABILITATION TRAINING AND RESEARCH (SVNIRTAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prolene size 3 RC, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7) in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7885502 | Ref ID: 146718358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Suture Bid, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Suture Bid, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Prolene size 3 RC, Qty: 1 Pkt, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146718358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7885502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Details in the bid document
BOQ Title: Surgical Suture Bid, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Prolene size 3 RC
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 3:53 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 50
BOQ Title: SURGICAL SUTURE BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Sutures, Manikin for Skin & Fascia Suturing Training, Aortic Cannula (V2), Surgical Scissors (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections