Tender for Prolene mesh 15x15cm Ethicon, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Prolene mesh 15x15cm Ethicon, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6623651 | Ref ID: 125388522).

The tender is published on 29 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bill no 18 Surgical Consumables, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bill no 18 Surgical Consumables, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Prolene mesh 15x15cm Ethicon, Qty: 5 Pkt, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125388522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6623651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1x1
BOQ Title: Bill no 18 Surgical Consumables, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2)
Item Title: Prolene mesh 15x15cm Ethicon
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 29-08-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 19-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: BILL NO 18 SURGICAL CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Collagen, Collagen Membrane Barrier for Orthopedic & Dental Surgeries

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections