Tender for Projector with Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The ANDHRA PRADESH POLICE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projector with Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7054255 | Ref ID: 132917118). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 31 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Training and surveillance equipment, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Classroom Stools Projector Screen ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Training and surveillance equipment, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Classroom Stools Projector Screen ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Projector with Screen, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 31 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132917118

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7054255

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Projector with screen for training class room
BOQ Title: Training and surveillance equipment, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Classroom Stools Projector Screen ...
Item Title: Projector with Screen
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 30-12-2025 4:47 PM
End Date: 14-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Training and surveillance equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Slotted Angle rack Slotted Weight for School Laboratory, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Angle Grinder, Wood screws, Dumbbell Rack, Angle Cutter (Electric), Non- Sparking Screw Driver-IS:4595, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Networking / Server Rack, S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections