Tender for Projector Lamp, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projector Lamp, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6179154 | Ref ID: 118335738).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It Sapres, Projector Lamps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It Sapres, Projector Lamps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Projector Lamp, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118335738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6179154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NIV/COMP/00094
BOQ Title: It Sapres, Projector Lamps
Item Title: Projector Lamp
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-04-2025 4:59 PM
End Date: 19-05-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT SAPRES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CARRIAGE MOTOR Synchronous servo motor, Vehicle Wiper Motor, DC WINCH MOTOR, vortex mixers, Starter Motor Assembly, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), A.C. Motor Capacitors ISI Marked to IS 2993 ( Part 1), Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Dental Implan...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections