Tender for Projector HD with remote control wall fordable fixed scre...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projector HD with remote control wall fordable fixed screen, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7344075 | Ref ID: 137575249).

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ICT Equipments, Television (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ICT Equipments, Television (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Projector HD with remote control wall fordable fixed screen, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 26 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137575249

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7344075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Resolution Full HD 1920x1080
Screen Size 30 Inches to 300 inches
Lumens Brightness 3400
Lamp Light source life upto 12000 hours
Connector Type HDMI USB 2 or higher
Positioning Ceiling Mounted
BOQ Title: ICT Equipments, Television (V3)
Item Title: Projector HD with remote control wall fordable fixed screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-03-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 26-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: ICT Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: LED 65 inches TV Television (V3), Interactive Panels with CPU, Mayo Scissors, Led post top lantern, Waist / Lumbar Traction Belt, Electrolyte Analyzers (V2), Dew Point Meter Searched String: UPS 600 VA Online UPS (V2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Linezolid 60...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections