Tender for Projector, As per technical specifications attached, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projector, As per technical specifications attached, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5620519 | Ref ID: 111993876). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59820.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from online exam centre Dinjan, AEK Multifunction Device Blade Server (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar online exam centre Dinjan, AEK Multifunction Device Blade Server (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Projector, As per technical specifications attached, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111993876

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5620519

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications attached
BOQ Title: online exam centre Dinjan, AEK Multifunction Device Blade Server (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
BOQ Title: online exam centre Dinjan, AEK Multifunction Device Blade Server (V2) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
Item Title: Projector
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-12-2024 2:08 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59820
BOQ Title: online exam centre Dinjan

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections