Tender for Projection System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projection System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7746514 | Ref ID: 144990535). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Int and Decision Support Centre, Fixed Computer Workstation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Int and Decision Support Centre, Fixed Computer Workstation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Projection System, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144990535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7746514

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Projector tech DLP
brightness 3700 ANSI Lumens or higher
Native Resolution XGA
Contrast Ratio 25000 or higher
Lamp Life upto 15000 hours
Projector Screen
Dimension 10x12 feet
screen type Matte White Screen
Mount Wall oblique Ceiling Mountable
Accessories Ceiling Mount kit HDMI Cable 10 to 15 mtr power cable remote control
BOQ Title: Establishment of Int and Decision Support Centre, Fixed Computer Workstation
Item Title: Projection System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-07-2026 6:53 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: ESTABLISHMENT OF INT AND DECISION SUPPORT CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Visual Presenters (V2), 3 Dimensional Visual Teaching Content Software for ITI Searched String: PROJECTION SYS Projector Lamps, Actuarial Modelling and Valuation Software, Digital Voice Recording and Replay System for airports (AAI), Spirometer (V2), Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections