Tender for Projection System, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #20)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projection System, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #20) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6696545 | Ref ID: 128653465). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 235000.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drone Simulator Lab, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drone Simulator Lab, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Projection System, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 31 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128653465

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6696545

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 235000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Projection System UHD with Screen
BOQ Title: Drone Simulator Lab, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2)
Item Title: Projection System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-10-2025 8:07 PM
End Date: 31-10-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 235000
BOQ Title: DRONE SIMULATOR LAB
GeMARPTS Searched: Anaesthesia Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Fixed Computer Workstation, Wheel Chairs (V2), Mobile Computer Workstation, Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Anaesthesia Workstation (V2) Searched String: SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT Development Tools ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections