Tender for Projection screen, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The RAJIV GANDHI INSTITUTE OF PETROLEUM TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projection screen, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Sibsagar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6486079 | Ref ID: 123223378). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Audio Video EQUIPMENTS, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Electronic Lectern Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Audio Video EQUIPMENTS, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Electronic Lectern Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Projection screen, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123223378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6486079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROJECTOR SCREEN MOTORIZED
BOQ Title: Audio Video EQUIPMENTS, Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Electronic Lectern Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Projection screen
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 23-07-2025 5:53 PM
End Date: 13-08-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Audio Video EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive Panels without CPU, Laboratory Incubators, Interactive Panels with CPU, Professional Large Format Display, Muffle Furnace, Interactive Boards, Matrix Display, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Holographic Display Device, Token Display System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections