Tender for Projection screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projection screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33) in Sirsa, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7779863 | Ref ID: 145065692). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Furniture, Vertical Blinds (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Furniture, Vertical Blinds (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Projection screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145065692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7779863

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specs
BOQ Title: SITC of Furniture, Vertical Blinds (V2)
Item Title: Projection screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 13-07-2026 4:12 PM
End Date: 23-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 92000
BOQ Title: SITC of Furniture

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections