Tender for Projection Screen, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #9)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projection Screen, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #9) in Mainpuri, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7031411 | Ref ID: 132510525).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pr for Mainpuri Kannauj Ga Office Electrical Items, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator as per IS 1169 Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Rese... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pr for Mainpuri Kannauj Ga Office Electrical Items, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator as per IS 1169 Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Rese... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Projection Screen, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132510525

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7031411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROJECTION SCREEN
BOQ Title: Pr for Mainpuri Kannauj Ga Office Electrical Items, Electric Pedestal Type Fan and Regulator as per IS 1169 Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Rese...
Item Title: Projection Screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 22-12-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PR FOR MAINPURI KANNAUJ GA OFFICE ELECTRICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: baths, non carbonated beverage dispenser, hot or cold water dispenser, Non Carbonated Beverage Dispenser (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Hot / Cold Water Dispenser (V2), Soup Dispenser, Environmental Chamber, Napkin Dispenser Searched String: REFRIGERAT...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections