Tender for Projection Screen, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projection Screen, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696290 | Ref ID: 146072812). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 197932.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of VIDEO PROJECTION SYSTEM for Auditorium, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of VIDEO PROJECTION SYSTEM for Auditorium, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Projection Screen, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146072812

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 197932

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Projection Screen
BOQ Title: SITC of VIDEO PROJECTION SYSTEM for Auditorium, Multimedia Projector (MMP) Projector Screen (V2)
Item Title: Projection Screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 28-07-2026 10:19 AM
End Date: 18-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 197932
BOQ Title: SITC of VIDEO PROJECTION SYSTEM for Auditorium

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections