Tender for Projection microscope, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63)

The DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC INSTRUCTION, KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Projection microscope, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63) in Mandya, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7039411 | Ref ID: 132755854). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Science Lab, Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Science Lab, Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Projection microscope, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132755854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7039411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Projection microscope
BOQ Title: Science Lab, Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools
Item Title: Projection microscope
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 26-12-2025 4:21 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: Science Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Wooden Lab Stools, Lab Coating Machine, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Optical Glass Slab for Science Labs in Schools, Laboratory Incubators, Angiography and DSA Lab Equipment, Bi-Plane (Cath Lab), Angiography and DSA Lab Equip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections