Tender for Project Wishes to Enhance Capacity Bulilding for Cbo unde...

The HON. BALASAHEB THACKERAY AGRIBUSINESS AND RURAL TRANSFORMATION (SMART) PROJECT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Wishes to Enhance Capacity Bulilding for Cbo under Smart Project at Icar Iimr Centre at Solapur. in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-PIU AGRI-521487-GO-RFB | Ref ID: 146747726).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Wishes to Enhance Capacity Bulilding for Cbo under Smart Project at Icar Iimr Centre at Solapur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Wishes to Enhance Capacity Bulilding for Cbo under Smart Project at Icar Iimr Centre at Solapur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Project Wishes to Enhance Capacity Bulilding for Cbo under Smart Project at Icar Iimr Centre at Solapur.

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 15 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146747726

Notice Ref. No.: IN-PIU AGRI-521487-GO-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project wishes to enhance capacity bulilding for CBO under SMART Project at ICAR IIMR Centre at Solapur. Notice Type: Invitation for Bids Project Title: State of Maharashtra's Agribusiness and Rural Transformation Project - P168310 Notice No: OP00460818 Language of Notice: English Published Date: August 5, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time: Aug 15, 2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections