Tender for PROJECT : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FOR ADDITIONAL STUDIO APA...

The BUILDING CONSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PROJECT : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FOR ADDITIONAL STUDIO APARTMENT FOR ASST. PROFESSOR'S (G+5), 300 BEDDED BOY'S HOSTEL (G+5) (2 BLOCKS), 200 BEDDED GIRL'S HOSTEL (G+3), TYPE -C (G+5) (GUEST HOUSE / P... in Purnea, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/BCD/KISHANGANJ/2024-25 | Ref ID: 111804561). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9831300.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROJECT : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FOR ADDITIONAL STUDIO APARTMENT FOR ASST. PROFESSOR'S (G+5), 300 BEDDED BOY'S HOSTEL (G+5) (2 BLOCKS), 200 BEDDED GIRL'S HOSTEL (G+3), TYPE -C (G+5) (GUEST HOUSE / P... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROJECT : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FOR ADDITIONAL STUDIO APARTMENT FOR ASST. PROFESSOR'S (G+5), 300 BEDDED BOY'S HOSTEL (G+5) (2 BLOCKS), 200 BEDDED GIRL'S HOSTEL (G+3), TYPE -C (G+5) (GUEST HOUSE / P... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: PROJECT : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FOR ADDITIONAL STUDIO APARTMENT FOR ASST. PROFESSOR'S (G+5), 300 BEDDED BOY'S HOSTEL (G+5) (2 BLOCKS), 200 BEDDED GIRL'S HOSTEL (G+3), TYPE -C (G+5) (GUEST HOUSE / P...

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 05 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111804561

Notice Ref. No.: 04/BCD/KISHANGANJ/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9831300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROJECT : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FOR ADDITIONAL STUDIO APARTMENT FOR ASST. PROFESSOR'S (G+5), 300 BEDDED BOY'S HOSTEL (G+5) (2 BLOCKS), 200 BEDDED GIRL'S HOSTEL (G+3), TYPE -C (G+5) (GUEST HOUSE / P...
PROJECT : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FOR ADDITIONAL STUDIO APARTMENT FOR ASST. PROFESSOR'S (G+5), 300 BEDDED BOY'S HOSTEL (G+5) (2 BLOCKS), 200 BEDDED GIRL'S HOSTEL (G+3), TYPE -C (G+5) (GUEST HOUSE / P...
Detail desc:PROJECT : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FOR ADDITIONAL STUDIO APARTMENT FOR ASST. PROFESSOR'S (G+5), 300 BEDDED BOY'S HOSTEL (G+5) (2 BLOCKS), 200 BEDDED GIRL'S HOSTEL (G+3), TYPE -C (G+5) (GUEST HOUSE / PROF. /ASSO. /ASST. PROF.) AND AMENITY BUILDING (G+1) FOR GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, KISHANGANJ
Tender Creator : Mr PRAMOD KUMAR (EXECUTIVE ENGINEER)
Bid Parts : 2
System Tender No. : 82377
Procurement Category : CIVIL
Tender Type : Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids : 2
Ranking Sequence : L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority : Executive Engineer, Kishanganj Division (EE)
Category : PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag : N
Tender Call No. : }
Offer Validity Days : 120
Tender Approving Authority : Superintending Engineer, Purnea Circle (SE)
NIT : PROJECT : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION FOR ADDITIONAL STUDIO APARTMENT FOR ASST. PROFESSOR'S (G+5), 300 BEDDED BOY'S HOSTEL (G+5) (2 BLOCKS), 200 BEDDED GIRL'S HOSTEL (G+3), TYPE -C (G+5) (GUEST HOUSE / PROF. /ASSO. /ASST. PROF.) AND AMENITY BUILDING (G+1) FOR GOVERNMENT ENGINEERING COLLEGE, KISHANGANJ
Tender Fee : 10000
Tender Processing Fee : 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections