Tender for Project No-66/24-25-Maintenance Works of Various Schools ...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project No-66/24-25-Maintenance Works of Various Schools in Koothattukulam Municipality in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_LSGD_753268_1 | Ref ID: 116522254). The estimated tender value is ₹ 353090, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8827.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Project No-66/24-25-Maintenance Works of Various Schools in Koothattukulam Municipality

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116522254

Notice Ref. No.: E9/KKLM/AE/24-25/66

Tender Value: ₹ 353090

Tender EMD: ₹ 8827

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 780

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

terrace plastering, hand rail grill work for safety precautions, and painting preprimary block, Art painting etc
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Ernakulam||Municipal Engineers office Ernakulam||Municipal Engineer Koothattukulam Municipality
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 827
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 53, 090
Tender Fee in ₹: 780

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections