Tender for Project Management Consulting, Execution, Installation, C...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Management Consulting, Execution, Installation, Commissioning, Freight and Training, Load Ha, Qty: 3 in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992702 | Ref ID: 132328797). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 139299.

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from D.C. Earth Fault Locator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar D.C. Earth Fault Locator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Project Management Consulting, Execution, Installation, Commissioning, Freight and Training, Load Ha, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132328797

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992702

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 139299

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project Management Consulting, Execution, Installation, Commissioning, Freight and Training, Load Handling Equipment (Multi Deep Positions, Single Deep Positions and Steel Reinforced HDPE Palle, Pallet Shuttle with Charger and Safety Trolley
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 18-12-2025 8:04 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 139299
GeMARPTS Searched: RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Bicycle with Safety and Performance Requirements Conforming to IS 10613, Hydrogen Generator, D.C. Earth Fault Locator, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections