Tender for Project Management Consultancy Services for Provision of ...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Management Consultancy Services for Provision of Integration and Testing Facility at Bhatgaon in Delhi Cantt, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DRDO_908562_1 | Ref ID: 141204293). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2093000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41870.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Project Management Consultancy Services for Provision of Integration and Testing Facility at Bhatgaon

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141204293

Notice Ref. No.: CCE(RandD)C/LUCKNOW/PMC/NIT

Tender Value: ₹ 2093000

Tender EMD: ₹ 41870

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PROVISION OF INTEGRATION AND TESTING FACILITY AT BHATGAON
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Defence Research and Development Organisation||Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO||Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Central - DRDO
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 870
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 93, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections