Tender for Project Management Consultancy Services (Pmc) for Constru...

The HYDERABAD GROWTH CORRIDOR LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Management Consultancy Services (Pmc) for Construction Supervision of Construction of Greenfield Radial Road (Ratan Tata Road) from Orr Tata Interchange at Raviryal to Reginal Ring Road at Ama... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 581187 | Ref ID: 116178958).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Project Management Consultancy Services (Pmc) for Construction Supervision of Construction of Greenfield Radial Road (Ratan Tata Road) from Orr Tata Interchange at Raviryal to Reginal Ring Road at Ama...

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116178958

Notice Ref. No.: 21/CGM(T)/HGCL/DGM(T)-IV/PMC/2024-25 dt 07 03 2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project management COnsultancy services (PMC) for construction supervision of COnstruction of Greenfield Radial Road (Ratan Tata ROad) from ORR Tata Interchange at Raviryal to Reginal Ring ROad At Amangal for a length of 41.50Km
Estimated Contract Value : 0
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 12/03/2025 08:30 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 27/03/2025 03:00 PM
Published date & Time : 12/03/2025 08:28 PM
Tender Category : SERVICES
Type of Work : Consultancy

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections