Tender for Project Management Consultancy for Preparation of the Con...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF SPEECH AND HEARING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Management Consultancy for Preparation of the Concept Document Design Development Plans for the Gallaries and Adjoining Spaces of the Proposed Speech and Hearing Museum at Main Campus, Aiish, M... in Mysore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AIISM_847548_1 | Ref ID: 146788223). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 400000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Project Management Consultancy for Preparation of the Concept Document Design Development Plans for the Gallaries and Adjoining Spaces of the Proposed Speech and Hearing Museum at Main Campus, Aiish, M...

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146788223

Notice Ref. No.: Project Management Consultancy for concept

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 400000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project management consultancy for preparation of the concept document design development plans for the gallaries and adjoining spaces of the proposed speech and hearing Museum at main campus, AIISH, Mysore
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Speech and Hearing, Mysore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 0
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Aug-2026 10:40 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Aug-2026 10:40 AM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Aug-2026 10:50 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections