Tender for PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY (PMC) SERVICE - SUPERVISIO...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY (PMC) SERVICE - SUPERVISION CONSULTANCY (SC); NORMAL HIGHWAY PROJECTS; TECHNICAL AUDIT AND QUALITY ASSURANCE AS AUTHORITY ENGINEER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS CIVIL INFR... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6830011 | Ref ID: 129005439).

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY (PMC) SERVICE - SUPERVISION CONSULTANCY (SC); NORMAL HIGHWAY PROJECTS; TECHNICAL AUDIT AND QUALITY ASSURANCE AS AUTHORITY ENGINEER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS CIVIL INFR... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY (PMC) SERVICE - SUPERVISION CONSULTANCY (SC); NORMAL HIGHWAY PROJECTS; TECHNICAL AUDIT AND QUALITY ASSURANCE AS AUTHORITY ENGINEER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS CIVIL INFR... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY (PMC) SERVICE - SUPERVISION CONSULTANCY (SC); NORMAL HIGHWAY PROJECTS; TECHNICAL AUDIT AND QUALITY ASSURANCE AS AUTHORITY ENGINEER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS CIVIL INFR...

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129005439

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6830011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTANCY (PMC) SERVICE - SUPERVISION CONSULTANCY (SC); NORMAL HIGHWAY PROJECTS; TECHNICAL AUDIT AND QUALITY ASSURANCE AS AUTHORITY ENGINEER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF VARIOUS CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURES FOR 500 MW HARSAD SOLAR PARK DIST BANA..
CIRCLE DEPT NAME: TECHINCAL
DIVISION NAME:
Publish Date: 28-10-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections