Tender for Project Management Consultancy (EA) services for Developm...

The Central University Of Jharkhand, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Management Consultancy (EA) services for Development work in the campus of Central University Jharkhand at Village- Cheri-Manatu, P.O.-Kamre,, P.S.- Kanke Ranchi- 835 222, Jharkhand in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: U J _ E E _ P M C _ P h a s e -I I _ 1 3 _ 2 0 2 5 - 2 6 _ 0 1 | Ref ID: 129287082). The estimated tender value is ₹ 135000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Management Consultancy (EA) services for Development work in the campus of Central University Jharkhand at Village- Cheri-Manatu, P.O.-Kamre,, P.S.- Kanke Ranchi- 835 222, Jharkhand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Management Consultancy (EA) services for Development work in the campus of Central University Jharkhand at Village- Cheri-Manatu, P.O.-Kamre,, P.S.- Kanke Ranchi- 835 222, Jharkhand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Project Management Consultancy (EA) services for Development work in the campus of Central University Jharkhand at Village- Cheri-Manatu, P.O.-Kamre,, P.S.- Kanke Ranchi- 835 222, Jharkhand

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129287082

Notice Ref. No.: U J _ E E _ P M C _ P h a s e -I I _ 1 3 _ 2 0 2 5 - 2 6 _ 0 1

Tender Value: ₹ 135000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project Management Consultancy (EA) services for Development work in the campus of Central University Jharkhand at Village- Cheri-Manatu, P.O.-Kamre,, P.S.- Kanke Ranchi- 835 222, Jharkhand Work Description Complete Planning, Design, Execution or Construction of Buildings and its services including Furniture and fixtures, IT (Networking), Commissioning, etc. under EPC or any other mode as per scope of work for various buildings at CUJ Ranchi

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections