Tender for this Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Se...

The THODUPUZHA MUNICIPALITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for this Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Secondary Transportation (From Mini-Mcfs to Mcfs) of Nbdw Material Generated in Thodupuzha Municipality in Thodupuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-ULB IDK THO-522329-GO-RFQ | Ref ID: 130598654).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from this Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Secondary Transportation (From Mini-Mcfs to Mcfs) of Nbdw Material Generated in Thodupuzha Municipality category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar this Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Secondary Transportation (From Mini-Mcfs to Mcfs) of Nbdw Material Generated in Thodupuzha Municipality Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: this Project Involves the Procurement of Lcv Truck for Secondary Transportation (From Mini-Mcfs to Mcfs) of Nbdw Material Generated in Thodupuzha Municipality

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130598654

Notice Ref. No.: IN-ULB IDK THO-522329-GO-RFQ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

This project involves the Procurement of LCV Truck for Secondary Transportation (from Mini-MCFs to MCFs) of NBDW material generated in Thodupuzha Municipality
Notice Type : Invitation for Bids
Project Title : Kerala Solid Waste Management Project - P168633
Notice No : OP00409515
Language of Notice : English
Published Date : November 17, 2025
Submission Deadline Date/Time : Nov 26, 2025 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections