Tender for Project Activity Documentation - (The project is to docum...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project Activity Documentation - (The project is to document and preserve the development activities and other activities carried out on the projects carried out in connection with the implementation of the annual plan. Videography, interviews, color in Kannur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: A2/KPGP/TEN(1)/2025 | Ref ID: 124027381).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Activity Documentation - (The project is to document and preserve the development activities and other activities carried out on the projects carried out in connection with the implementation of the annual plan. Videography, interviews, color category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Activity Documentation - (The project is to document and preserve the development activities and other activities carried out on the projects carried out in connection with the implementation of the annual plan. Videography, interviews, color Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Project Activity Documentation - (The project is to document and preserve the development activities and other activities carried out on the projects carried out in connection with the implementation of the annual plan. Videography, interviews, color

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 30 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124027381

Notice Ref. No.: A2/KPGP/TEN(1)/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project Activity Documentation - (The project is to document and preserve the development activities and other activities carried out on the projects carried out in connection with the implementation of the annual plan. Videography, interviews, color printing, cover printing, cover designing, and binding are to be carried out).

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections