Tender for Project 110/27 Distribution of Budded Nutmeg Plants with ...

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Project 110/27 Distribution of Budded Nutmeg Plants with Two Tier Canopy in Poly Bags in Kothamangalam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CRD_858456_1 | Ref ID: 144387285). The estimated tender value is ₹ 400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Project 110/27 Distribution of Budded Nutmeg Plants with Two Tier Canopy in Poly Bags

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144387285

Notice Ref. No.: Project 110/27 Distribution of Budded Nutmeg plants with two tier canopy in poly bags

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1105

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Project 110/27 Distribution of Budded Nutmeg plants with two tier canopy in poly bags
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Rural Development Department||Commissionerate for Rural Development||Asst Development Commissioner (General) Eranakulam||Kothamangalam Block Panchayath
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 105

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections