Tender for Proj no 361 Improving Basic Physical Facilities in the Di...

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Proj no 361 Improving Basic Physical Facilities in the Disaster Risk Area Periyon Kavala Eettakkunnelpadi Road Concreting in Ward 15 in KANCHIYAR, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_LSGD_831849_1 | Ref ID: 134696953). The estimated tender value is ₹ 467444, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11686.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Proj no 361 Improving Basic Physical Facilities in the Disaster Risk Area Periyon Kavala Eettakkunnelpadi Road Concreting in Ward 15

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134696953

Notice Ref. No.: 17/AE/LIDEW/KNCR/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 467444

Tender EMD: ₹ 11686

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1035

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

In this estimate, it is proposed to concrete 107.40 m of road with a width of 3.00 m and 0.15 cm thickness. The items included in this estimate are Earthwork, PCC 1 2 4 Nominal Mix and Fixing a good quality Granite Name Board.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Local Self Government Department||Idukki||Grama Panchayath Section Office IDK||Office of the AE Kanchiyar Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Feb-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 686
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 67, 444
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 035

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections