Tender for Programming Cable and Software for HHRS, Qty: 3 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programming Cable and Software for HHRS, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7453099 | Ref ID: 143159012).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proc of Hand Held Radio Set, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proc of Hand Held Radio Set, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Programming Cable and Software for HHRS, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 25 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143159012

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7453099

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Programming Cable and Software for HHRS
BOQ Title: Proc of Hand Held Radio Set, Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2)
Item Title: Programming Cable and Software for HHRS
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-06-2026 7:14 PM
End Date: 25-06-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proc of Hand Held Radio Set
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UHF Hand Held Radio Set Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Multimeter, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Hand Held Search Light, Digit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections