Tender for Programming cable and software for HHRS, Qty: 3 Numbers, ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programming cable and software for HHRS, Qty: 3 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728483 | Ref ID: 146226367). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of HHRS including Accesories, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of HHRS including Accesories, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Programming cable and software for HHRS, Qty: 3 Numbers, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146226367

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Programming cable and software for HHRS
BOQ Title: Procurement of HHRS including Accesories, Digital UHF Base / Mobile Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2) Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA ...
Item Title: Programming cable and software for HHRS
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 30-07-2026 11:29 AM
End Date: 10-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Procurement of HHRS including Accesories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections