Tender for Programming Cable and Software for HHRS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programming Cable and Software for HHRS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6759407 | Ref ID: 127636197). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49750.

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Digital Wireless Communication System, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Digital Wireless Communication System, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Programming Cable and Software for HHRS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127636197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6759407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Programming Cable and Software for HHRS
BOQ Title: Integrated Digital Wireless Communication System, Hand Held / Wireless Real Time Viewing System as per MHA QR
Item Title: Programming Cable and Software for HHRS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-10-2025 7:52 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49750
BOQ Title: Integrated Digital Wireless Communication System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: UHF Hand Held Radio Set Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (V2), Digital Multimeter, Digital Hand-held VHF Transceiver as per MHA QR, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, true rms clamp meter, Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Digital...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections