Tender for Programming Cable and Software for Hhrs, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programming Cable and Software for Hhrs, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7568085 | Ref ID: 141842616).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital HHRS with Allied Assy, VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital HHRS with Allied Assy, VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Programming Cable and Software for Hhrs, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141842616

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7568085

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROGRAMMING CABLE AND SOFTWARE FOR HHRS
BOQ Title: Digital HHRS with Allied Assy, VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI) Digital UHF Hand-Held Radio Sets as per MHA QR (...
Item Title: Programming Cable and Software for Hhrs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-05-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Digital HHRS with Allied Assy
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, DSLR Mounted Digital Microscope, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE, Digital Ultrasonic Non- Contact Flowmeter with Totalizer, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections