Tender for Programmable Radio Hardware Platform (Type-I) Ess Tested,...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programmable Radio Hardware Platform (Type-I) Ess Tested, Accessories Set, Qty: 20 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6019445 | Ref ID: 117393770). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Programmable Radio Hardware Platform (Type-I) Ess Tested, Accessories Set, Qty: 20

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117393770

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6019445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Programmable Radio Hardware Platform (Type-I) ESS Tested, Accessories Set
Quantity Required: 20
Start Date: 08-04-2025 2:29 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Panchakarma Accessories, Womaniya Office Accessories, Bipod - Surveying Accessories, Dental Radiovisiography (RVG) Unit with Accessories, Tribrach - Surveying Accessories, trolleys or accessories, Add on Softwares ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections