Tender for Programmable Radio Hardware Platform (Prhp) Type-I Ess Te...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programmable Radio Hardware Platform (Prhp) Type-I Ess Tested, Accessories Set, Qty: 4 in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5705411 | Ref ID: 111841789). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Programmable Radio Hardware Platform (Prhp) Type-I Ess Tested, Accessories Set, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111841789

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5705411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Programmable Radio Hardware Platform (PRHP) Type-I ESS Tested, Accessories Set
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 16-12-2024 10:18 AM
End Date: 06-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 450000
GeMARPTS Searched: intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Dystocia Set, Polygraph System (Forensic Lie Detector), Teeth set, Stapedotomy Set, Intubation Set, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Hysterectomy Set, Sprinkl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections