Tender for PROGRAMMABLE PROCESS CONTROLLER MAKE Eurotherm Model 3508...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for PROGRAMMABLE PROCESS CONTROLLER MAKE Eurotherm Model 3508 Size 96 H mm x 48 W mm x 159 D mm, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6200630 | Ref ID: 120569766).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Thyristor Power Controller and Programmable Controllers, Thyristor Power Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Thyristor Power Controller and Programmable Controllers, Thyristor Power Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: PROGRAMMABLE PROCESS CONTROLLER MAKE Eurotherm Model 3508 Size 96 H mm x 48 W mm x 159 D mm, Qty: 3 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120569766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6200630

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROGRAMMABLE PROCESS CONTROLLER MAKE Eurotherm Model 3508 Size 96 H mm x 48 W mm x 159 D mm
BOQ Title: Thyristor Power Controller and Programmable Controllers, Thyristor Power Unit
Item Title: PROGRAMMABLE PROCESS CONTROLLER MAKE Eurotherm Model 3508 Size 96 H mm x 48 W mm x 159 D mm
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-06-2025 3:54 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Thyristor Power Controller and Programmable Controllers
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SINGLE PHASE THYRISTOR POWER CONTROLLER. RATING:160A/1PH Thyristor Power Unit, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Power Quality Analyzer, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, Humidifier (V2), Industrial Siren / Electrical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections