Tender for Programmable Paper Cutting Machine (92 Cm), Automatic Box...

The DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programmable Paper Cutting Machine (92 Cm), Automatic Box Strapping Machine, Qty: 2 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6556626 | Ref ID: 125569317). The estimated tender value is ₹ 7500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Box Strapping Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Box Strapping Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Programmable Paper Cutting Machine (92 Cm), Automatic Box Strapping Machine, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125569317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6556626

Tender Value: ₹ 7500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Programmable Paper Cutting Machine (92 CM), Automatic Box Strapping Machine
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 02-09-2025 2:14 PM
End Date: 23-09-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
GeMARPTS Searched: Box Strapping Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines, Automatic Binding Machine, Automatic Bowling Machine, Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Automatic Twist Tester (Textile), Compression Testing Machine, Tourniquet Machine, Automatic and Semi Automatic Welding Equipm...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections