Tender for Programmable Logic Controller 24V, Non Return Valve for C...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programmable Logic Controller 24V, Non Return Valve for Charging Line, Safety Reducing Valve Psrv2, Pr, Qty: 5 in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7012619 | Ref ID: 132237635).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Programmable Logic Controller 24V, Non Return Valve for Charging Line, Safety Reducing Valve Psrv2, Pr, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132237635

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7012619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROGRAMMABLE LOGIC CONTROLLER 24V, NON RETURN VALVE FOR CHARGING LINE, SAFETY REDUCING VALVE PSRV2, PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE, SCREW JACK ASSY
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 17-12-2025 12:55 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Jack Fruit Seeds, Compression Screw, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Screw Compressor, Bone Screw (V2), Modular Accessory Telephone Jack-IS:: 3854, Self Drilling Screw, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections