Tender for Programmable DC High Voltage and current Source 800V, 2.8...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programmable DC High Voltage and current Source 800V, 2.88A, 720W, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6076494 | Ref ID: 116785155). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67700.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Power Supplies and Test Instruments, high performance power supplies category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Power Supplies and Test Instruments, high performance power supplies Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Programmable DC High Voltage and current Source 800V, 2.88A, 720W, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116785155

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6076494

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 67700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Programmable DC High Voltage and current Source 800V, 2.88A, 720W
BOQ Title: Power Supplies and Test Instruments, high performance power supplies
Item Title: Programmable DC High Voltage and current Source 800V, 2.88A, 720W
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-03-2025 12:42 PM
End Date: 16-04-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67700
BOQ Title: Power Supplies and Test Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: high performance power supplies, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V2), Flameproof Lighting and power panel, Toys and Games, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Restorative Filling and Carving Dental Instruments Set (V2) - RBSK, Test Sieves as per IS 460 (Part 1 and P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections