Tender for Programable Street Light Controller Switch PSCS 30KW make...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programable Street Light Controller Switch PSCS 30KW make Havells Legrand L and T, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7075012 | Ref ID: 134172074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Maint Store, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Maint Store, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Programable Street Light Controller Switch PSCS 30KW make Havells Legrand L and T, Qty: 14 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134172074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7075012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Programable Street Light Controller Switch PSCS 30KW make Havells Legrand L and T
BOQ Title: Maint Store, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (...
Item Title: Programable Street Light Controller Switch PSCS 30KW make Havells Legrand L and T
Item Quantity: 14
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 22-01-2026 7:11 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: MAINT STORE
GeMARPTS Searched: (Part 1), Classroom Stools, Balli / Wood Pole as per IS 876, Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Industrial) - IS 12402 Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections