Tender for Programable street light control switch 6 kw three phase,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Programable street light control switch 6 kw three phase, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #74) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6655339 | Ref ID: 126335914). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 72000.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Em Items Bid all Ges Qe Sep 2025, Cable lugs (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Em Items Bid all Ges Qe Sep 2025, Cable lugs (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Programable street light control switch 6 kw three phase, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #74)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126335914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6655339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 72000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Programable street light control switch 6 kw three phase
BOQ Title: Em Items Bid all Ges Qe Sep 2025, Cable lugs (BHEL)
Item Title: Programable street light control switch 6 kw three phase
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-09-2025 2:45 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 72000
BOQ Title: EM ITEMS BID ALL GES QE SEP 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections