Tender for Profiling, Profiling Ac Dc Powerlines, Qty: 185 EAC, (BOQ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Profiling, Profiling Ac Dc Powerlines, Qty: 185 EAC, (BOQ Item #1) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473137 | Ref ID: 140111529). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 213053.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AC DC Interference Survey, electronic total station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AC DC Interference Survey, electronic total station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Profiling, Profiling Ac Dc Powerlines, Qty: 185 EAC, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140111529

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 213053

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PROFILING AC DC POWERLINES
BOQ Title: AC DC Interference Survey, electronic total station
Item Title: Profiling
Item Quantity: 185
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 24-04-2026 3:52 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 213053
BOQ Title: AC DC Interference Survey
GeMARPTS Searched: Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8330, Bipod - Surveying Accessories, Prism Pole - Surveying Accessories, Tribrach - Surveying Accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections