Tender for Profiling Floats 1, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCES (MOES), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Profiling Floats 1, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #1) in K.v.rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6987777 | Ref ID: 131879000). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1385000.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of deep profiling floats, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 3D Laser Scanni... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of deep profiling floats, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 3D Laser Scanni... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Profiling Floats 1, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131879000

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6987777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1385000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Deep Profiling Floats with CTD sensor and standard warranty
BOQ Title: Supply of deep profiling floats, Water Fittings - Copper Alloy Float Valves (Horizontal Plunger Type) as per IS: 1703 3D Laser Scanni...
Item Title: Profiling Floats 1
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 11-12-2025 2:46 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1385000
BOQ Title: Supply of deep profiling floats
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Deep Profiling Floats Deep freezer, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Deep Socket, Deep well plates, Laboratory Deep Freezer (V2), Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs, Single Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Deep Fr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections