Tender for Profibus Interface to Ethernet Converter, I&C of Profibus...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Profibus Interface to Ethernet Converter, I&C of Profibus Interface to Ethernet Co, Qty: 2 in Vellore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7243575 | Ref ID: 136153340).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wired Router category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wired Router Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Profibus Interface to Ethernet Converter, I&C of Profibus Interface to Ethernet Co, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136153340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7243575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROFIBUS INTERFACE TO ETHERNET CONVERTER, I&C OF PROFIBUS INTERFACE TO ETHERNET CO
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 19-02-2026 10:30 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: AFFF Compound Freeze Protected To Minus 20 degree C (Defence), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE) conforming to IS 533, Plaster of Paris Bandage Conforming to IS 4738, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections