Tender for Professional Tripod, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Professional Tripod, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7310795 | Ref ID: 136939982).

The tender is published on 02 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Engineering Measuring Equipment, Files & Drills Set(ONGC) Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Engineering Measuring Equipment, Files & Drills Set(ONGC) Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Professional Tripod, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136939982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7310795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Professional Tripod
BOQ Title: Civil Engineering Measuring Equipment, Files & Drills Set(ONGC) Spirit level Tripods for Surveying Instruments - Fixed Leg Type as per IS 8...
Item Title: Professional Tripod
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-03-2026 3:32 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Civil Engineering Measuring Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Line Laser with Tripod Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Laser Speed Meter (V2), Needle Free Connector with Extension Tube, Revolving Chair (V5), Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Volta...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections