Tender for Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; Wee...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; Weekdays, Professional Training Services (Vers, Qty: 1069 in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7079354 | Ref ID: 133299035). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6338658, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; Weekdays, Professional Training Services (Vers, Qty: 1069 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; Weekdays, Professional Training Services (Vers, Qty: 1069 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Professional Training Services (Version 2) - Offline; Weekdays, Professional Training Services (Vers, Qty: 1069

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133299035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7079354

Tender Value: ₹ 6338658

Tender EMD: ₹ 127000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Professional Training Services (Version 2) - offline; Weekdays
Quantity Required: 1069
Start Date: 07-01-2026 7:08 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 127000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections