Tender for Professional Ratchet Socket Tool set for VM sec, Qty: 2 N...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Professional Ratchet Socket Tool set for VM sec, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6708991 | Ref ID: 126702125).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ratchet Type Torque Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Professional Ratchet Socket Tool set for VM sec, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126702125

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6708991

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Professional Ratchet Socket Tool set for VM sec
BOQ Title: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench
Item Title: Professional Ratchet Socket Tool set for VM sec
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 20-09-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 01-10-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gear wrench combination ratchet spanner Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Searched String: Torque wrenches standard type Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Searched String: Professional Ratchet socket tool set WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Searched String: Half moon spanner Adjustable Spann...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections