Tender for Professional Painting Service - Painting of Gpu 40 Kva St...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Professional Painting Service - Painting of Gpu 40 Kva Statcom; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope, Qty: 3 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7638820 | Ref ID: 142925652).

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Professional Painting Service - Painting of Gpu 40 Kva Statcom; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope, Qty: 3 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Professional Painting Service - Painting of Gpu 40 Kva Statcom; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope, Qty: 3 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Professional Painting Service - Painting of Gpu 40 Kva Statcom; as Per Scope of Work; as Per Scope, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142925652

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7638820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF GPU 40 KVA STATCOM; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF GPU BISON AVISH; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK, Professional Painting Service - PAINTING OF NITROGEN STORAGE STATION; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK; AS PER SCOPE OF WORK
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 09-06-2026 8:36 AM
End Date: 16-06-2026 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections